Section 2 Primary School Choir to Year 6 (10 - 30 voices) (18 May)
1st & Gold Award The Gap State School Senior Choir
2nd & Gold Award Banksia Beach State School Advanced Choir
3rd & Silver Award Ferny Hills State School
Silver Award Moreton Downs State School Advanced Choir
Section 5 Junior Choir to Year 4 (max 60 Voices) - South (29 May)
1st & Gold Award Somerville House Poco a Poco
2nd & Gold Award Ormiston College Pochino Choir
3rd & Silver Award Redeemer Lutheran College Junior Choir
Silver Award St Bernard's Year 2-3 Choir, Churchie Preparatory School Junior Choir, Clayfield College Piccolo Choir
Section 5 Junior Choir to Year 4 (max 60 Voices) - North (1 June)
1st & Gold Award Northside Christian College Northside Piccolos
2nd & Silver Award Boondall State School Junior Choir
3rd & Silver Award Prince of Peace Lutheran Junior Choir
Gold Award Kurwongbah State School Junior Singers (non-competitive)
Silver Award Eatons Hill State School Eaton Lollipops, Eatons Hill State School Eatons Hill Minors
Bronze Award St Paul's School Red Shirt Choir, St Benedict's Primary School Junior Choir
Living Fatih Lutheran Primary School
Section 6 String Ensemble to Yr. 6 (5 May)
1st & Gold Award St Peter's Lutheran College Amadeus Strings
2nd & Gold Award Ironside State School Chamber Strings
3rd & Gold Award McDowall State School String Ensemble
Gold Award Genesis Christian College Intermediate String Ensemble,
St Peter's Lutheran College Corelli Strings
Silver Awards Oakleigh State School Senior Strings, Genesis Christian College Junior Strings,
Bronze Award St Patrick's Junior String Ensemble
Section 7 Primary School Concert Bands (15 May)
1st & Gold Award Banksia Beach Advanced Concert Band
2nd & Gold Award Oakleigh State School Concert Band
3rd & Gold Award Ferny Grove State School Senior Concert Band
Gold Awards McDowall State School, Albany Hills State School Senior Band
Silver Awards Rainworth State School Senior Concert Band, Genesis Christian College Primary Concert Band, The Area Hills District Band (non-competitive), Boondall State School Concert Band
Bronze Awards St Patrick's Junior Concert Band
Section 9 Primary Choir to Year 6 (max 60 Voices) - HEAT 1 (22 May)
Gold award Warrigal Road Senior Choir, Warrigal Road Boys Boys Choir, Ambrose Treacy College Junior Choir, Yeronga State School Stella Voce
Silver award Ormiston College Singers, St Pius X Choir, St Bernard Senior Choir, Redeemer Lutheran College Choristers, Churchie Prep School Choir
To Section 9 Final Warrigal Road Senior Choir, Ambrose Treacy College Junior Choir, Yeronga State School Stella Voce
Section 9 Primary Choir to Year 6 (max 60 Voices) - HEAT 2 (25 May)
Gold award Northside Christian College Vivace Voices, Kurwongbah Senior Singers (adjudication only),
Silver award Boondall State School Senior Choir, Living Faith Lutheran Primary School
Bronze award Moreton Downs State School Choir, Bribie Island State School Choir, Eatons Hill State School Eatons Majors
To Section 9 Final Northside Christian College Vivace Voices, Boondall State School Senior Choir, Living Faith Lutheran Primary School
Section 9 Primary Choir to Year 6 (max 60 Voices) - HEAT 3 (26 May)
Gold award Somerville House Cantabile, The Gap State School Girls' Choir,
Silver award St Agatha's Performance Choir, Clayfield College Campo Della Voci, Samford state School Vivace, Marist Voices
Bronze award Senior Choir Voices of Jamboree, Stafford Heights State School Choir
To Section 9 Final Somerville House Cantabile, The Gap State School Girls' Choir, St Agatha's Performance Choir
Section 9 Primary Choir to Year 6 (max 60 voices) - FINAL (5 June)
1st Somerville Cantabile
2nd Warrigal Road Senior Choir
3rd The Gap State School Girls' Choir
Harley Mead Encourage Award Northside Christian College Vivace Voices
Section 21 Secondary School Choir Advanced (30 May)
1st & Gold award Redeemer Lutheran College Senior Singers
2nd & Gold award St John's Anglican College Bella Voce
3rd & Gold award John Paul College Concert Choir
Gold awards MacGregor SHS Show Choir, MacGregor SHS Vocal Harmony
Silver awards St Paul's School Auditioned Choir
Section 22 Secondary School Choir (Intermediate) (23 May)
1st & Gold award Somerville House Cantrice
2nd & Gold award Kingston State College KPAC Choir
3rd & Gold award Mount Alvernia College Showcase Chorale
Gold awards Ormiston College Chorale, St John’s Anglican College Chorale, Churchie School Choir
Silver awards Southport State High School Choir, Ambrose Treacy College Chamber Choir, St Paul's School Bald Hills Senior School Choir, Genesis Christian College Events Choir, Padua College Assisi Choir, Craigslea State High School Craigslea Melodia
Bronze award Murrumba State Secondary College, Murrumba Singers
Section 24 Secondary String Orchestra - Advanced (A Grade) (4 May)1st & Gold Award St Peter's Soloists
2nd & Gold Award Brisbane Girls Grammar School Vivaldi Players
3rd & Gold Award The Gap State High School Divertimenti
Silver Awards Genesis Christian College Senior Strings, St Peter's Tchaikovsky Strings
Section 25 Secondary Concert Bands - Advanced (Grade 2.5 and above) (3 May)
1st & Gold Award Redeemer Lutheran College Senior Concert Band
2nd & Gold Award St Paul's School Wind Ensemble
3rd & Gold Award Brisbane Girls Grammar School Wind Symphony
Gold Award St Peter's Symphonic Winds
Bronze Awards Genesis Christian College Secondary Concert Band, St Patrick's Symphonic Band
Section 26 Secondary Concert Bands - Intermediate (Up to Grade 2) (3 May)
1st & Gold Award Redeemer Lutheran College Intermediate Concert Band
2nd & Gold Award St Peter's Wind Ensemble
3rd & Gold Award St Paul's School Concert Band
Silver Awards Brisbane Girls Grammar School, St Peter's Concert Band 1
Bronze Award Aspley State High School Concert Band
Section 27 Secondary String Orchestra - Intermediate (B Grade) (4 May)
1st & Gold Award Brisbane Girls Grammar School Albinoni Strings
2nd & Gold Award St John's Anglican Academy Strings
3rd & Silver Award The Gap State High School Chamber Strings
Silver Award St Peter's Perlman Strings
Bronze Awards Redcliffe State High School Chamber Strings, Brigidine College String Ensemble,
St Patrick's String Ensemble
Section 29 Secondary School Choir Year 7 - 9 (30 May)
1st & Gold award BGGS Encore
2nd & Silver award Clayfield College Clayfield Choristers
3rd & Silver award BSHS Junior Girl's Vocal Ensemble
Silver awards BSHS Ragazzi Juniors, St Patrick's College Junior Voices, Redeemer Lutheran College Voiceworks